Site Alert
Due to scheduled system maintenance, our Public Access (Planning) and Modern Gov (Councillor, Committee and Meeting info) systems will be temporarily unavailable this weekend. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

Cambridgeshire County Council

Verification and Results

The total number of votes recorded represents 29.95% of the registered voters.

Chatteris Division

Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Crawford, AndrewGreen Party157
Divine, DanielIndependent405
Hay, AnneLocal Conservative1,410 (E)
Phillips, MarianLabour Party413

Turnout = 28.70%

Hay, Anne has been duly elected.

 

March North & Waldersey County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Bligh, SarahLiberal Democrats640
Count, SteveLocal Conservatives2,906 (E)
Field, MartinLabour Party1,053
French, JanLocal Conservatives2,978 (E)
Patrick, DavidIndependent381
Stewart, JazminGreen Party446
Taylor, MarkLabour Party667
White, RobertGreen Party384

Turnout = 28.36%

Count, Steve; and French, Jan have been duly elected.

 

March South & Rural County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Gowing, JohnLocal Conservative1,819 (E)
Hirson, AmandaLabour Party480
O'Rourke, LiamLiberal Democrats192
Pollard, EmmaGreen Party164

Turnout = 31.83%

Gowing, John has been duly elected.

 

Roman Bank & Peckover County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Booth, GavinLiberal Democrats895
Johnson, RuthGreen Party137
King, SimonLocal Conservatives1,728 (E)
Mountain, ChrisLabour Party242

Turnout = 33.04%

King, Simon has been duly elected.

 

Whittlesey North County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Bibb, PeterLabour Party571
Boden, ChrisLocal Conservatives2,055 (E)
Cutler, DianeLiberal Democrats 100

Turnout = 33.69%

Boden, Chris has been duly elected.

 

Whittlesey South County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Connor, DavidLocal Conservatives1727 (E)
Hibbert, JesLabour Party497
Wicks, BobIndependent455
Wilkes, SimonGreen Party148

Turnout = 32.74%

Connor, David has been duly elected.

 

Wisbech East County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Crowson, SpikeIndependent358
Hoy, SamanthaLocal Conservatives1,358 (E)
McGill, RasaLiberal Democrats119
Mee, ReginaldLabour Party286
Payne, ClaytonWorkers Party of Britain48

Turnout = 27.96%

Hoy, Samantha has been duly elected.

 

Wisbech West County Division
Candidate's NamePolitical Party

Votes

(E) Elected

Hurlock, TedUKIP97
Kerry, DanielLabour Party202
Maul, AndyIndependent451
Monk, LynnIndependent27
Tierney, SteveLocal Conservatives1,049 (E)

Turnout = 24.18%

Tierney, Steve has been duly elected.

Share this page

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share by email

Print

Print this page